Tamilcube.Com - Info tamilcube.com

tamilcube receives about 34,978 unique visitors and 74,504 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $279.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $478,888.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tamilcube.com is ranked number 21,641 in the world and 0.0076% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 203.117.178.26.

About - tamilcube.com

How popular is tamilcube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,978
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,049,340
Daily Pageviews:
74,504 (2.13 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
21,641 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0076% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.3%83.0%2639
Sri Lanka 4.4%3.8%1149
United States 3.5%3.6%85603
Canada 1.1%1.1%42348
Bangladesh 0.9%1.2%10732
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.9%10244
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%26400
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%94664

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tamilcube.com
51.55%43.96%1.53
dictionary.tamilcube.com
32.38%20.20%1.12
astrology.tamilcube.com
17.48%14.94%1.5
books.tamilcube.com
16.29%19.75%2.2
songs.tamilcube.com
1.15%0.73%1.2
m.tamilcube.com
0.74%0.41%1.0

How fast does tamilcube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1569 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
586
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tamilcube.com
Domain:
  tamilcube.com
Rank:
  34,479
Organic Keywords:
  2,433
Organic Traffic:
  29,232
Organic Cost:
  $30,563.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is tamilcube.com?

Facebook likes:
  271
Facebook shares:
  379
Facebook comments:
  51
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  701
Google +:
  523
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  55
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tamilcube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$478,888.32
Daily Revenue:
$279.83
Monthly Revenue:
$8,394.90
Yearly Revenue:
$102,137.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tamilcube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.117.178.26
ASN:
AS4657 
ISP:
StarHub Internet Exchange 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 203.117.178.26

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tamilcube.com/image/default5.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 26.4KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://tamilcube.com/ could save 26.4KiB (80% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1,020B (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-0/s403x403/11091438_10153613938517008_7976496028175166855_n.jpg?oh=6a47b1546e6c934b20ce2a7d58e025d9&oe=566AD1E8 could save 1,020B (6% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://tamilcube.com/ could save 3.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yY/r/A61rFoMRjVs.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Southern/Tamil
Singapore/Education

What sites are related to tamilcube.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://tamilcube.com/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 02:33:02 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 144
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 02:33:03 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 33392

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-31
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnic.cc...
Domain Name:tamilcube.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnic.cc
Registrar URL: webnic.cc
Updated Date:2008-01-10 15:39:44
Creation Date:2007-01-31 00:00:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:2016-01-31 02:02:10
Registrar:WEBCC
Registrar IANA ID:460
Registrar Abuse Contact email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:+603 8996 6799
Domain Status:Active
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name:Thiruvupillai Geetha
Registrant Organization:Comsys Technologies Pte. Ltd.
Registrant Street:20 Maxwell Road #09-17 Maxwell House
Registrant City:SG
Registrant State/Province:SG
Registrant Postal Code:0***113
Registrant Country:sg
Registrant Phone:+65.67201800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:+0.0
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name:Domain Administrator
Admin Organization:IT Works Interactive Pte Ltd
Admin Street:2 International Business Park #01-26 Tower 2, The Strategy
Admin City:SG
Admin State/Province:SG
Admin Postal Code:609930
Admin Country:sg
Admin Phone:+65.67201800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:+65.67201801
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name:Domain Administrator
Tech Organization:IT Works Interactive Pte Ltd
Tech Street:2 International Business Park #01-26 Tower 2, The Strategy
Tech City:SG
Tech State/Province:SG
Tech Postal Code:609930
Tech Country:sg
Tech Phone:+65.67201800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:+65.67201801
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech email
Name Server:PRIDNS.IWI.COM.SG
Name Server:SECDNS.IWI.COM.SG
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2008-01-10 15:39:44 <<<

The Data in Web Commerce Communications Limited ("WEBCC")'s WHOIS database
is provided by WEBCC for information purposes, and to assist in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name registration record. WEBCC
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree
that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam).
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to WEBCC
(or its systems).

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of WEBCC. WEBCC
reserves the right to terminate your access to the WEBCC WHOIS database in
its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying
of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
WEBCC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAMILCUBE.COM
Registrar: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED DBA WEBNIC.CC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 460
Whois Server: whois.webnic.cc
Referral URL: http://www.webnic.cc
Name Server: PRIDNS.IWI.COM.SG
Name Server: SECDNS.IWI.COM.SG
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 07-apr-2015
Creation Date: 31-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 31-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 02:32:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 310 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cartoondhun.com
4 secs
draytek.co.uk
34 secs
3tags.org
1 min
clicklinkmoney.com
1 min
att.com
1 min
milespartnership.com
2 mins
***tube89.com
2 mins
oa1251.teo.ir
3 mins
funrocks.in
4 mins
drone-expo.ru
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tamilcube.com widget